Werder Bremen 6½-1½ SK König Tegel
1 McShane,Luke 0 : 1 Rabiega,Rober 1
2 Efimenko,Zaha 1 : 0 Stern,Rene 2
3 Areshchenko,A 1 : 0 Muse,Mladen 3
4 Hracek,Zbynek 1 : 0 Muse,Drazen 4
5 Pelletier,Yan ½ : ½ Tomczak,Raine 5
6 Babula,Vlasti 1 : 0 Von Herman,Ul 6
8 Fish,Gennadij 1 : 0 Sarbok,Torste 7
10 Knaak,Rainer 1 : 0 Pachow,Joerg 8
Hamburger SK 4 - 4 SC Kreuzberg
1 Wojtaszek,Rad ½ : ½ Sargissian,Ga 2
2 Gustafsson,Ja ½ : ½ Socko,Bartosz 3
3 Ftacnik,Lubom 0 : 1 Luther,Thomas 4
4 Kempinski,Rob 1 : 0 Kalinitschew, 5
7 Mueller,Karst 0 : 1 Tischbierek,R 6
8 Reeh,Oliver ½ : ½ Volke,Karsten 7
10 Heinemann,Thi ½ : ½ Paehtz,Elisab 9
13 Sebastian,Dir 1 : 0 Figura,Atila 15
SG Aljechin Soli 3 - 5 Bindlach-Aktionä
1 Jussupow,Artu 0 : 1 Naiditsch,Ark 1
2 Nikolic,Predr 1 : 0 Navara,David 2
4 Sandipan,Chan 0 : 1 Baklan,Vladim 3
5 Naumann,Alexa ½ : ½ Baramidze,Dav 4
7 Hoffmann,Mich ½ : ½ Prusikin,Mich 5
10 Ernst,Sipke ½ : ½ Bischoff,Klau 6
11 Zysk,Robert 0 : 1 Stohl,Igor Dr 7
14 Schaefer,Mark ½ : ½ Markos,Jan 9
SV Wattenscheid 4½-3½ SF Berlin 1903
1 Eljanov,Pavel 1 : 0 Nataf,Igor-Al 1
3 Rustemov,Alex ½ : ½ Miroshnichenk 2
4 Johannessen,L ½ : ½ Miezis,Normun 3
5 Bartel,Mateus 0 : 1 Polzin,Rainer 5
6 Czarnota,Pawe 0 : 1 Thiede,Lars 6
7 Appel,Ralf 1 : 0 Berndt,Stepha 7
8 Holzke,Frank 1 : 0 Poldauf,Dirk 9
11 Dinstuhl,Volk ½ : ½ Kraemer,Marti 10
SG Köln Porz 4 - 4 SV Mülheim Nord
1 Vaganian,Rafa ½ : ½ Tregubov,Pave 1
2 Lutz,Christop ½ : ½ Landa,Konstan 2
3 Van Wely,Loek ½ : ½ Golod,Vitali 3
4 Timman,Jan H 1 : 0 Fridman,Danie 4
5 Graf,Alexande ½ : ½ Levin,Felix 5
7 Sakaev,Konsta ½ : ½ Saltaev,Mihai 6
8 Korneev,Oleg 0 : 1 Schebler,Gerh 8
12 Andersson,Ulf ½ : ½ Wegener,Olaf 12
SC Remagen 5 - 3 SF Katernberg
3 Fedorchuk,Ser 0 : 1 Volokitin,And 1
4 Bauer,Christi ½ : ½ Motylev,Alexa 2
5 Goloshchapov, ½ : ½ Erenburg,Serg 3
6 Degraeve,Jean ½ : ½ L'Ami,Erwin 4
7 Popovic,Petar ½ : ½ Chuchelov,Vla 5
8 Bindrich,Falk 1 : 0 Firman,Nazar 8
12 Grund,Holger 1 : 0 Siebrecht,Seb 10
14 Schulz,Klaus- 1 : 0 Thesing,Matth 12
OSC Baden Baden 5 - 3 SC Eppingen
2 Svidler,Peter 1 : 0 Balogh,Csaba 2
3 Shirov,Alexei 1 : 0 Postny,Evgeny 3
4 Bacrot,Etienn ½ : ½ Acs,Peter 4
6 Nisipeanu,Liv 0 : 1 Braun,Arik 5
7 Harikrishna,P 1 : 0 Meier,Georg 6
12 Dautov,Rustem ½ : ½ Medvegy,Zolta 7
13 Schlosser,Phi ½ : ½ Mann,Christia 8
14 Doettling,Fab ½ : ½ Vogt,Lothar 11
SC Bann 3½-4½ TV Tegernsee
1 Laznicka,Vikt 0 : 1 Bu,Xiangzhi 1
3 Cvek,Robert ½ : ½ Alekseev,Evge 2
4 Jirovsky,Milo ½ : ½ Khenkin,Igor 3
5 Slobodjan,Rom ½ : ½ Sokolov,Andre 4
6 Muraniy,Karl- 0 : 1 Ribli,Zoltan 5
7 Lazarev,Vladi ½ : ½ Kindermann,St 9
8 Bunzmann,Dimi 1 : 0 Hertneck,Gera 10
9 Dolezal,Rados ½ : ½ Teske,Henrik 11